Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga A 520 560 490 520 350 488 2440 5-0 1
Davis A 530 410 370 370 420 420 2100 5-0 2
Valley Christian A 390 380 310 310 370 352 1760 5-0 3
Harker A 440 510 280 190 350 354 1770 4-1 4
Team Guilder A 340 450 290 390 280 350 1750 3-2 5
Gunn A 270 420 180 450 410 346 1730 3-2 6
Team Escobar A 260 390 350 230 470 340 1700 3-2 7
Gunn B 140 320 320 190 310 256 1280 3-2 8
Saratoga B 330 160 300 340 280 282 1410 2-3
Davis B 280 170 240 220 260 234 1170 2-3
Saratoga C 90 170 260 320 210 210 1050 2-3
Valley Christian B 350 120 250 80 240 208 1040 2-3
Team Guilder B 150 190 120 330 230 204 1020 1-4
Hillsdale 130 150 200 140 150 154 770 0-5
Nueva 190 90 130 160 70 128 640 0-5
Archbishop Riordan 100 50 160 60 80 90 450 0-5

JV Scores By Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga D 350 420 520 480 460 446 2230 5-0 1
Team Pi-oneers 350 420 450 410 440 414 2070 5-0 2
BASIS Independent 370 510 430 360 370 408 2040 5-0 3
Harker B 400 340 370 350 420 376 1880 5-0 4
Dartmouth 430 320 170 160 300 276 1380 3-2 5
Hopkins Junior 240 120 310 400 310 276 1380 3-2 6
Saratoga E 280 240 380 200 220 264 1320 3-2 7
Team Escobar B 290 400 250 360 BYE 325 1300 2-2 8
Davis C 250 440 380 250 240 312 1560 2-3
Livermore Valley 360 90 280 120 140 198 990 2-3
Stratford Raynor 200 220 150 300 250 224 1120 1-4
John F Kennedy 230 170 130 BYE 50 145 580 1-4
Dublin 190 120 170 160 BYE 160 640 0-4
Team Homeschool 160 170 100 140 Forfeit 142.5 570 0-4
Gunn C 70 80 60 60 70 68 340 0-5
Kittredge 90 120 70 Forfeit Forfeit 93.3333 280 0-3

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Davis B 280 Team Escobar A 390 Valley Christian B 250
Team Escobar A 260 Saratoga C 170 Hillsdale 200
Team Guilder A 340 Harker A 510 Valley Christian A 310
Gunn A 270 Nueva 90 Saratoga B 300
Davis A 530 Gunn 420 Saratoga A 490
Saratoga C 60 Davis B 170 Team Guilder B 120
Valley Christian B 350 Team Guilder A 450 Gunn B 320
Archbishop Riordan 100 Saratoga B 160 Nueva 130
Harker A 440 Davis A 410 Saratoga C 260
Gunn B 140 Valley Christian B 120 Archbishop Riordan 160
Saratoga B 350 Saratoga A 560 Davis A 370
Team Guilder B 150 Archbishop Riordan 50 Gunn A 180
Valley Christian A 390 Gunn B 320 Team Escobar A 350
Nueva 190 Hillsdale 150 Team Guilder A 290
Saratoga A 520 Valley Christian A 380 Harker A 280
Hillsdale 130 Team Guilder B 190 Davis B 240
Livermore Valley 360 BASIS Independent 510 Livermore Valley 280
Dublin 190 Livermore Valley 90 Team Escobar B 250
John F Kennedy 230 Team Escobar B 400 BASIS Independent 430
Team Homeschool 160 Gunn C 80 Kittredge 70
Harker B 400 Davis C 440 Saratoga D 520
Kittredge 90 Kittredge 120 Gunn C 60
Saratoga D 350 Saratoga D 420 Davis C 380
Team Escobar B 290 Hopkins Junior 120 John F Kennedy 130
BASIS Independent 370 Saratoga E 240 Hopkins Junior 310
Stratford Raynor 200 John F Kennedy 170 Dublin 170
Dartmouth 430 Team Pi-oneers 420 Saratoga E 380
Gunn C 70 Dublin 120 Team Homeschool 100
Team Pi-oneers 350 Dartmouth 320 Harker B 370
Davis C 250 Team Homeschool 170 Dartmouth 170
Saratoga E 280 Harker B 340 Team Pi-oneers 450
Hopkins Junior 240 Stratford Raynor 220 Stratford Raynor 150
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Team Guilder A 390 Gunn A 410
Harker A 190 Nueva 70
Gunn A 450 Harker A 350
Archbishop Riordan 60 Saratoga B 280
Saratoga A 520 Saratoga A 350
Valley Christian B 80 Team Guilder A 280
Davis A 370 Team Escobar A 470
Team Escobar A 230 Archbishop Riordan 80
Team Guilder B 330 Valley Christian A 370
Nueva 160 Saratoga C 210
Saratoga B 340 Davis B 260
Hillsdale 140 Valley Christian B 240
Saratoga C 320 Gunn B 310
Gunn B 190 Team Guilder B 230
Harker B 350 Davis A 420
Davis C 250 Hillsdale 150
Valley Christian A 310 Saratoga D 460
Davis B 220 Kennedy 50
Stratford Raynor 300 Dartmouth 300
Saratoga E 200 Saratoga E 220
Team Escobar B 360 Harker B 420
Dublin 160 Gunn C 70
Team Pi-oneers 410 Team Pi-oneers 440
Dartmouth 160 Livermore 140
Hopkins Junior 400 Hopkins Junior 310
Gunn C 60 Stratford Raynor 250
Saratoga D 480 BASIS Independent 370
Livermore Valley 120 Davis C 240
BASIS Independent 360
Team Homeschool 140

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A WIN by forfeit
Gunn B Forfeit
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Valley Christian A WIN by forfeit
Gunn A Forfeit
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker A 50 100 100 80 330
Team Guilder A 50 60 100 60 270
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davis A 80 100 60 130 370
Escobar A 20 50 70 40 180
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 50 100 110 100 360
Harker A 50 40 60 80 230
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davis A 60 80 110 120 370
Valley Christian A 40 80 60 30 210
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Davis A 70 80 70 100 320
Saratoga A 30 80 110 50 270
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
BASIS Independent 60 130 110 60 360
Hopkins Junior 20 20 50 40 130
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 60 120 80 120 380
Team Escobar B 40 30 60 70 200
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 80 90 80 160 410
Saratoga E 10 40 60 0 110
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker B 60 40 130 100 330
Dartmouth 40 90 40 10 180
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 60 120 90 110 380
BASIS Independent 40 30 70 80 220
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 30 40 90 130 290
Harker B 60 110 50 40 260
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 60 60 100 80 300
Saratoga D 40 90 100 30 260