Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

 

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga A 530 390 410 390 470 438 2190 5-0 1
Harker A 380 460 370 270 390 374 1870 4-1 2
Davis 330 460 190 320 400 340 1700 4-1 3
Gunn  320 360 350 310 280 324 1620 4-1 4
Harker B 410 200 360 200 440 322 1610 3-2 5
Guilder 370 200 370 260 300 300 1500 3-2 6
Valley Christian A 240 340 220 240 260 260 1300 3-2 7
Saratoga B 260 370 180 330 250 278 1390 2-3 8
Saratoga C 150 260 290 210 210 224 1120 2-3 9
Piedmont Hills C 250 140 160 190 280 204 1020 2-3 10
Valley Christian B 90 210 130 260 260 190 950 2-3 11
Haarlem 120 80 310 310 120 188 940 2-3 12
Mira Loma 200 160 230 160 160 182 910 2-3 13
Piedmont Hills A 170 80 140 220 60 134 670 1-4 14
Piedmont Hills B 70 240 140 120 90 132 660 1-4 15
Piedmont Hills D 140 160 90 100 100 118 590 1-4 16

 

JV Scores By Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga D BYE 430 490 420 370 427.5 1710 4-0 1
Team Pi-oneers 410 340 350 BYE 420 380 1520 4-0 2
BASIS 330 260 400 310 BYE 325 1300 3-1 3
Livermore 140 260 80 210 350 208 1040 2-3 4
Team Branham 320 BYE 140 260 170 222.5 890 2-2 5
Saratoga E 160 110 BYE 230 180 170 680 1-3 6
Piedmont Hills E 110 130 180 90 80 118 590 0-5 7

 

MS Scores By Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank Nationals? Playoffs? Winner?
Stratford 310 270 260 280 280 280 1400 5-0 1 N P
Hopkins 200 280 260 BYE 290 257.5 1030 3-1 2 N P W
Merryhill 210 220 210 220 150 202 1010 2-3 3 P
Team Homeschool BYE F F 200 150 175 350 0-4 4
Sunol Glen 150 170 210 150 BYE 170 680 0-4 5 P

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Mira Loma 200 Harker A 460 Gunn 350
Piedmont Hills D 140 Piedmont Hills A 80 Piedmont Hills D 90
Piedmont Hills C 250 Gunn 360 Mira Loma 230
Piedmont Hills A 170 Harker B 200 Piedmont B 140
Harker B 410 Davis A 460 Stratford 260
Piedmont Hills B 70 Team Haarlem 80 Sunol Glen 210
Harker A 380 Saratoga D 430 Hopkins 260
Saratoga C 150 Saratoga E 100 Merryhill 210
Saratoga A 530 Livermore Valley 260 BASIS 400
Valley Christian B 90 Piedmont E 130 Team Branham 140
Davis 330 Valley Christian A 340 Harker B 360
Saratoga B 260 Valley Christian B 210 Valley Christian B 130
Gunn 320 Saratoga B 370 Team Haarlem 310
Valley Christian A 240 Piedmont Hills C 140 Piedmont C 160
Team Guilder 370 Hopkins 280 Saratoga A 410
Team Haarlem 120 Sunol Glen 170 Davis 190
Team Branham 320 Saratoga A 390 Team Guilder  370
Piedmont Hills E 110 Team Guilder 200 Valley Christian A 220
BASIS 330 Saratoga C 260 Saratoga D 490
Saratoga E 160 Mira Loma 160 Livermore Valey 180
Stratford 310 Team Pi-oneers 340 Saratoga C 290
Hopkins 200 BASIS 260 Piedmont A  140
Merryhill 210 Piedmont Hills B 240 Harker A  370
Sunol Glen 150 Piedmont Hills D 160 Saratoga B 180
Team Pi-oneers 410 Stratford 270 Team PI-oneers 350
Livermore Valley 140 Merryhill 220 Saratoga E 180
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
BASIS  310 Piedmont Hills C 280
Livermore Valley 210 Mira Loma 160
Saratoga D 420 Livermore Valley 350
Piedmont Hills E 90 Saratoga E 180
Davis 320 Stratford 280
Team Guilder 280 Merryhill 150
Valley Christian A 240 Valley Christian B 260
Saratoga C 210 Saratoga B 250
Team Haarlem 310 Hopkins  290
Piedmont Hills D 100 Team Homeschool 150
Piedmont Hills A 220 Team Guilder 300
Piedmont Hills B 120 Gunn 280
Valley Christian B 260 Harker B 440
Piedmont Hills C 190 Piedmont Hills A 60
Gunn 310 Valley Christian B 260
Harker A 270 Saratoga C 210
Merryhill 220 Harker A 390
Team Homeschool 200 Piedmont Hills D 100
Saratoga A 390 Saratoga D 370
Harker B 200 Team Branham 170
Saratoga B 330 Saratoga A 470
Mira Loma 160 Team Haarlem 120
Stratford 280 Team Pi-oneers 420
Sunol Glen 150 Piedmont Hills E 80
Team Branham 260 Davis 400
Saratoga E 230 Piedmont Hills B 90

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Harker A 50 50 120 120 340
Valley Christian A 40 80 50 10 180
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 80 130 60 90 360
Saratoga B 10 20 80 30 140
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 80 130 60 90 360
Saratoga B 10 20 80 30 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Guilder 80 90 80 70 320
Davis 10 60 70 70 210
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Guilder 50 90 100 80 320
Harker A 50 50 60 80 240
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 90 120 120 110 440
Harker B 20 60 80 160
Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A 80 90 80 90 340
Team Guilder 20 30 60 70 180
JV Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga D 60 80 120 60 320
Team Branham 40 80 40 60 220
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 60 90 100 100 350
BASIS 40 50 100 60 250
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Pi-oneers 70 80 70 130 350
Saratoga D 20 40 80 80 220
MS Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hopkins 30 80 60 60 230
Merryhill 30 30 60 40 160
MS Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Stratford 50 80 70 60 260
Sunol Glen 40 30 60 20 150
MS Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hopkins 30 70 80 30 210
Stratford 70 40 40 60 210