Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Bethlehem Central B 400 390 400 370 460 2020 5-0 1
Bethlehem Central A 460 380 340 370 340 1890 5-0 2
Delaware Valley A 340 390 400 260 310 1700 4-1 3
Wyoming Valley West 240 110 120 300 250 1020 3-2 4
Lackawanna Trail 150 260 110 120 260 900 2-3 5
Wyoming Area B 180 90 250 140 140 800 1-4 6
Lakeland A 210 120 150 190 90 760 0-5 7
Wyoming Area A 60 80 110 80 160 490 0-5 8
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Delaware Valley B 340 200 220 BYE 260 800 4-0 1
Lakeland B 250 180 180 240 BYE 850 3-1 2
Delaware Valley C 90 200 BYE 80 120 490 1-3 3
Wyoming Area D BYE 70 100 110 120 400 1-3 4
Wyoming Area C 120 BYE 150 100 160 380 1-3 5

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Bethlehem A 460 Delaware Valley A 390 Wyoming Area B 250
Wyoming Area A 60 Wyoming Valley West 110 Lakeland A 150
Wyoming Valley West 240 Bethlehem B 390 Delaware Valley A 400
Lakeland A 210 Wyoming Area B 90 Wyoming Area A 110
Bethlehem B 400 Bethlehem A 380 Bethlehem A 340
Lackawanna Trail 150 Lakeland A 120 Lackawanna Trail 110
Delaware Valley B 340 Delaware Valley C 200 Lakeland B 180
Delaware Valley C 90 Wyoming Area D 70 Wyoming Area D 100
Lakeland B 250 Delaware Valley B 200 Delaware Valley B 220
Wyoming Area C 120 Lakeland B 180 Wyoming Area C 150
Delaware Valley A 340 Lackawanna Trail 260 Bethlehem B 400
Wyoming Area B 180 Wyoming Area A 80 Wyoming Valley West 120
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Bethlehem B 370 Bethlehem B 460
Wyoming Area A 80 Lakeland A 90
Wyoming Valley West 300 Wyoming Valley West 250
Lackawanna Trail 120 Wyoming Area A 160
Delaware Valley A 260 Bethlehem A 340
Lakeland A 190 Delaware Valley A 310
Lakeland B 240 Lackawanna Trail 260
Delaware Valley C 80 Wyoming Area B 140
Wyoming Area D 110 Wyoming Area C 160
Wyoming Area C 100 Delaware Valley C 120
Bethlehem A 370 Delaware Valley B 260
Wyoming Area B 140 Wyoming Area D 120

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Bethlehem B 60 110 80 80 330
(5) Lackawanna Trail 40 20 60 40 160
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Delaware Valley A 40 110 50 110 310
(2) Bethlehem A 60 40 50 60 210
Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
(1) Bethlehem B 40 80 70 80 10 280
(3) Delaware Valley A 60 60 110 40 0 270
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Delaware Valley B 50 80 40 80 250
(5) Wyoming Area C 30 20 40 10 100
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Wyoming Area D 30 40 40 10 120
(3) Delaware Valley C 40 0 10 60 110
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Delaware Valley B 50 80 40 90 260
(4) Wyoming Area D 10 10 20 10 50