Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Dublin Jerome 270 320 300 390 380 332 1660 5-0 1
Sidney A 460 280 300 380 440 372 1860 4-1 2
Northmont 190 300 420 300 330 308 1540 4-1 3
Beavercreek A 360 250 230 340 360 308 1540 3-2 4
Centerville 350 290 140 110 150 208 1040 2-3 5
Tippecanoe A 40 180 170 70 80 108 540 2-3 6
Celina 60 190 150 100 50 110 550 0-5 7
Tippecanoe B 60 140 60 60 50 74 370 0-5 8

 

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Beavercreek B 410 410 370 390 380 392 1960 5-0 1
Allderdice 470 350 320 160 440 348 1740 4-1 2
Tippecanoe C 370 220 190 360 290 286 1430 3-2 3
Miami Valley 210 440 260 380 240 306 1530 2-3 4
Sidney B 110 120 190 50 80 110 550 1-4 5
Cincinnati Country Day 70 100 180 110 80 108 540 0-5 6

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Sidney 460 Centerville 290 Northmont 420
Tippecanoe A 40 Celina 190 Tippecanoe B 60
Centerville 350 Dublin Jerome 320 Sidney A 300
Tippecanoe B 60 Beavercreek A 250 Beavercreek A 230
Dublin Jerome 270 Tippecanoe A 180 Dublin Jerome 300
Northmont 190 Tippecanoe B 140 Centerville 140
Beavercreek 360 Northmont 300 Tippecanoe A 170
Celina 60 Sidney A 280 Celina 150
Allerdice 470 Beavercreek B 410 Beavercreek B 370
Cincinnati Country Day 70 Sidney B 120 Tippecanoe C 190
Tippecanoe C 370 Allerdice 350 Sidney B 190
Sidney B 110 Tippecanoe C 220 Cincy Country Day 180
Beavercreek B 410 Miami Valley 440 Allerdice 320
Miami Valley 210 Cincy Country Day 100 Miami Valley 260
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Dublin Jerome 390 Northmont 330
Tippecanoe A 70 Centerville 150
Northmont 300 Beavercreek A 360
Celina 100 Tippecanoe A 80
Sidney A 380 Dublin Jerome 380
Centerville 110 Celina 50
Beavercreek A 340 Sidney A 440
Tippecanoe B 60 Tippecanoe B 50
Beavercreek B 390 Tippecanoe C 290
Allerdice 160 Miami Valley 240
Miami Valley 380 Allerdice 440
Sidney B 50 Sidney B 80
Tippecanoe C 360 Beavercreek B 380
Cincy Country Day 110 Cincy Country Day 80

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Beavercreek A 40 40 120 90 290
(1) Dublin Jerome 30 90 60 10 190
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Northmont 50 30 110 110 300
(2) Sidney A 30 70 60 60 220
Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Beavercreek A 40 60 70 60 230
(3) Northmont 60 60 40 20 180
JV Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Beavercreek B 50 80 90 90 310
(4) Miami Valley 30 70 60 60 220
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Allerdice 50 60 130 110 350
(3) Tippecanoe B 30 80 30 20 160
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Beavercreek B 60 60 100 140 360
(2) Allerdice 40 70 70 30 210