Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Trinity Prep A 440 400 460 470 380 2150 430 5-0 1
South Fork 470 340 430 320 380 1940 388 5-0 2
Ransom Everglades A 300 310 340 350 370 1670 334 5-0 3
John A. Ferguson A 230 320 270 320 250 1390 278 5-0 4
Belen Jesuit A 340 280 230 280 230 1360 272 3-2 5
Miami Palmetto A 250 310 220 170 310 1260 252 3-2 6
Ransom Everglades B 220 340 270 180 220 1230 246 3-2 7
Miami Palmetto C 330 170 280 270 110 1160 232 3-2 8
Marjory Stoneman Douglas 120 170 260 190 210 950 190 3-2 9
Belen Jesuit C 80 250 200 210 130 870 174 3-2 10
Miami Palmetto D 180 270 180 240 250 1120 224 2-3 11
Ransom Everglades C 190 260 200 90 150 890 178 2-3 12
Belen Jesuit B 170 160 120 170 220 840 168 2-3 13
Miami Palmetto E 190 210 230 10 170 810 162 2-3 14
Trinity Prep B 160 200 150 140 200 850 170 1-4 15
Miami Palmetto B 170 160 140 230 90 790 158 1-4 16
John A. Ferguson B 170 100 170 120 190 750 150 1-4 17
Ransom Everglades D 160 220 90 180 100 750 150 1-4 17
Archimedean A 140 230 160 110 160 800 160 0-5 19
Archimedean B 90 160 130 50 100 530 106 0-5 20
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Belen Jesuit D 240 BYE 270 300 380 1190 297.5 4-0 1
Miami Palmetto F 210 280 200 190 230 1110 222 3-2 2
Ransom Everglades E 180 250 220 BYE 220 870 217.5 3-1 3
Miami Beach 210 230 190 240 130 1000 200 3-2 4
Miami Palmetto H 190 200 BYE 160 210 760 190 1-3 5
John A. Ferguson C 110 190 220 160 BYE 680 170 1-4 6
Miami Palmetto G BYE 110 110 90 90 400 100 0-3 7

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Belen Jesuit A 340 Ransom C 260 Palmetto E 230
Archimedean A 140 Archimedean A 230 Ferguson B 170
     
Ferguson A 230 Ransom D 220 Ransom C 200
Palmetto B 170 Trinity Prep B 200 Palmetto D 180
   
Ransom A 300 Belen Jesuit C 250 Belen C 200
Stoneman Douglas 120 Palmetto B 160 Archimedean A 160
   
Palmetto C 330 Ferguson A 320 Ferguson A 270
Ransom C 190 Stoneman Douglas 170 Trinity Prep B 150
Trinity Prep A 440 Ransom A 310 Stoneman Douglas 260
Archimedean B 90 Palmetto E 210 Palmetto B 140
South Fork 470 Trinity Prep A 400 South Fork 430
Belen Jesuit C 80 Palmetto C 170 Ransom D 90
Palmetto A 250 Belen Jesuit A 280 Ransom A 340
Ferguson B 170 Archimedean B 160 Archimedean B 130
Ransom B 220 Palmetto A 310 Palmetto C 280
Palmetto D 180 Belen Jesuit B 160 Belen Jesuit A 230
 
Belen Jesuit B 170 Ransom B 340 Trinity Prep A 460
Ransom D 160 Ferguson B 100 Belen Jesuit B 120
Palmetto E 190 South Fork 340 Ransom B 270
Trinity Prep B 160 Palmetto D 270 Palmetto A 220
     
Belen Jesuit D 240 Ransom E 250 Ferguson C 220
Palmetto F 210 Ferguson C 190 Palmetto G 110
Palmetto H 190 Palmetto F 280 Ransom E 220
Ferguson C 110 Palmetto G 110 Palmetto F 200
Miami Beach 210 Miami Beach 230 Belen Jesuit D 270
Ransom E 180 Palmetto H 200 Miami Beach 190
Round 4   Round 5
Palmetto C 270 Trinity Prep A 380
Ransom B 180 Ransom B 220
Palmetto B 230 South Fork 380
Belen Jesuit B 170 Palmetto C 110
Ransom A 350 Palmetto A 310
Ferguson B 120 Ransom D 100
Palmetto D 240 Belen Jesuit B 220
Archimedean A 50 Ransom C 150
Belen Jesuit C 210   Ferguson B 190
Ransom D 180   Archimedean A 160
 
Stoneman Douglas 190 Palmetto D 250
Trinity Prep B 140 Belen Jesuit C 130
Trinity Prep A 470 Stoneman Douglas 210
Palmetto E 10 Palmetto E 170
Ferguson A 320 Trinity Prep B 200
Archimedean B 50 Archimedean B 100
Belen Jesuit A 280 Ransom A 370
Ransom C 90 Palmetto B 90
South Fork 320 Ferguson A 250
Palmetto A 170 Belen Jesuit A 230
Belen Jesuit D 300 Belen Jesuit D 300
Palmetto H 160 Palmetto G 90  
 
Palmetto F 190 Palmetto F 230  
Ferguson C 160 Miami Beach 130  
 
Miami Beach 240 Ransom E 220
Palmetto G 90 Palmetto H 210

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(8) Miami Palmetto C 40 70 70 40 220
(9) Marjory Stoneman Douglas 50 30 70 30 180
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(5) Belen Jesuit A 60 80 60 30 230
(12) Ransom Everglades C 20 20 60 20 120
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(6) Miami Palmetto A 60 50 50 30 190
(11) Miami Palmetto D 20 50 40 50 160
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(7) Ransom Everglades B 60 60 50 70 240
(10) Belen Jesuit C 10 40 40 0 90
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Trinity Prep A W – Forfeit
(8) Miami Palmetto C L – Forfeit
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(5) Belen Jesuit A 60 80 60 30 230
(4) Ferguson A 20 10 60 50 140
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(3) Ransom Everglades A 50 80 50 60 240
(6) Miami Palmetto A 30 30 50 70 180
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) South Fork 70 40 80 90 280
(7) Ransom Everglades B 30 70 60 40 200
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Trinity Prep A 60 90 80 80 310
(5) Belen Jesuit A 30 0 60 20 110
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) South Fork 60 80 90 120 350
(3) Ransom Everglades A 30 40 50 40 160
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Trinity Prep A 30 140 130 50 350
(2) South Fork 30 20 40 80 170
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Belen D 70 70 80 60 290
(4) Miami Beach 10 40 20 20 90
 
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) Palmetto F 30 40 20 50 140
(3) Ransom Everglades E 20 30 20 10 80
 
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Belen D 50 100 80 40 270
(2) Palmetto F 30 0 40 50 120