Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades C 310 270 250 340 330 300 1500 5-0 1
Ransom Everglades A 340 310 310 230 250 288 1440 4-1 2
Ransom Everglades B 190 360 340 260 290 288 1440 4-1 2
Miami Palmetto A 310 210 320 360 240 288 1440 3-2 4
Miami Palmetto D 230 360 260 230 310 278 1390 4-1 5
Belen Jesuit C 260 320 280 200 200 252 1260 4-1 6
Archimedean A 240 220 320 250 230 252 1260 2-3 7
Belen Jesuit A 230 270 280 200 250 246 1230 4-1 8
Ransom Everglades D 280 240 190 260 Bye 242.5 970 3-1 9
American Heritage Plantation A 210 290 220 200 250 234 1170 4-1 10
Miami Palmetto C 270 250 210 200 Bye 232.5 930 2-2 11
Stoneman Douglas 270 210 260 210 200 230 1150 3-2 12
Doral Academy B 200 100 220 260 240 204 1020 4-1 13
J.P. Taravella A 180 210 140 260 Bye 197.5 790 1-3 14
Miami Palmetto B 200 200 160 190 Bye 187.5 750 1-3 15
Miami Palmetto E 100 190 250 190 Bye 182.5 730 1-3 16
Belen Jesuit B 160 250 200 170 110 178 890 2-3 17
Belen Jesuit D 170 240 120 110 210 170 850 2-3 18
American Heritage Boca Delray 130 240 120 180 180 170 850 0-5 19
Archimedean B 170 180 130 180 100 152 760 1-4 20
Doral Academy A 90 170 210 130 100 140 700 1-4 21
J.P. Taravella B 160 120 130 130 130 134 670 0-5 22
Archimedean C 90 110 90 40 120 90 450 0-5 23
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades F 300 380 250 360 300 318 1590 5-0 1
Belen Jesuit E 190 300 250 280 260 256 1280 5-0 2
Ransom Everglades E 340 200 230 290 290 270 1350 4-1 3
Miami Palmetto F 370 250 210 260 230 264 1320 4-1 4
Miami Palmetto H 180 230 100 160 110 156 780 3-2 5
Miami Palmetto G 160 220 180 170 230 192 960 2-3 6
Miami Beach 180 200 270 160 190 200 1000 1-4 7
Archimedean D 130 80 140 50 90 98 490 1-4 8
Archimedean F 90 190 90 130 70 114 570 0-5 9
Archimedean E 30 50 30 20 90 44 220 0-5 10

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Palmetto F 370 Belen A 270 Ransom F 250
Archimedean E 30 Palmetto B 200 Palmetto H 100
Ransom E 340 Palmetto F 250 Miami Beach 270
Archimedean F 90 Miami Beach 200 Archimedean E 30
Ransom A 340 Palmetto G 220 Belen E 250
Palmetto E 100 Archimedean F 190 Palmetto G 180
Archimedean B 170 Belen E 300 Ransom E 230
Taravella B 160 Ransom E 200 Palmetto F 210
Ransom C 310 Ransom F 380 Archimedean D 140
Archimedean C 90 Archimedean D 80 Archimedean F 90
Plantation A 210 Palmetto H 230 Ransom A 310
Belen D 170 Archimedean E 50 Boca Delray 120
Palmetto C 270 Belen D 240 Ransom C 250
Belen A 230 Doral A 170 Plantation A 220
Palmetto B 200 Ransom D 280 Ransom D 240
Taravella A 180 Archimedean A 220 Palmetto C 210
Stoneman Douglas 270 Ransom A 310 Belen A 280
Boca Delray 130 Stoneman Douglas 210 Taravella A 210
Palmetto D 230 Palmetto C 250 Doral A 210
Belen B 160 Boca Delray 240 Archimedean C 90
Palmetto A 310 Belen C 320 Archimedean A 320
Doral A 90 Palmetto E 190 Palmetto B 160
Belen C 260 Belen B 250 Belen C 280
Archimedean A 240 Archimedean B 180 Stoneman Douglas 260
Doral B 200 Plantation A 290 Ransom B 340
Ransom B 190 Archimedean C 110 Archimedean B 130
Palmetto H 180 Palmetto D 360 Doral B 220
Archimedean D 130 Doral B 100 Belen B 200
Belen E 190 Ransom C 270 Palmetto D 260
Miami Beach 180 Palmetto A 210 Taravella B 130
Ransom F 300 Ransom B 360 Palmetto A 320
Palmetto G 160 Taravella B 120 Belen D 100
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Palmetto F 260 Stoneman Douglas 200
Palmetto G 170 Palmetto E 190
Ransom E 290 Plantation A 250
Miami Beach 160 Palmetto A 240
Belen E 280 Belen C 200
Archimedean D 50 Boca Delray 180
Ransom F 360 Ransom C 330
Archimedean E 20 Doral A 100
Palmetto H 160 Palmetto D 310
Archimedean F 130 Archimedean B 100
Stoneman Douglas 210 Taravella A 260
Palmetto B 190 Palmetto C 200
Doral B 260 Belen D 210
Archimedean B 180 Archimedean C 120
Plantation A 200 Doral B 240
Doral A 130 Taravella B 130
Palmetto E 250 Ransom B 290
Boca Delray 180 Belen B 110
Belen A 200 Ransom D 260
Ransom D 190 Ransom A 250
Belen B 170 Belen A 250
Taravella B 130 Archimedean A 230
Palmetto A 360 Palmetto F 230
Archimedean C 40 Archimedean D 90
Ransom B 260 Ransom E 290
Palmetto D 230 Archimedean E 90
Ransom C 340 Belen E 260
Belen D 110 Palmetto H 110
Ransom A 230 Ransom F 300
Belen C 200 Archimedean F 70
Archimedean A 250 Palmetto G 230
Taravella A 140 Miami Beach 190

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom C 50 90 80 100 320
(16) Palmetto E 50 40 20 0 110
 
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(8) Belen A 50 140 40 40 220
(9) Ransom D 50 80 60 50 190
 
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Palmetto D 60 90 50 60 260
(12) Stoneman Douglas 30 30 110 30 200
 
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Palmetto A 80 70 20 90 260
(13) Doral B 0 50 70 10 130
 
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom B 50 100 70 120 340
(14) Taravella A 40 20 40 0 100
 
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) Belen C 40 70 30 90 230
(11) Palmetto C 60 30 70 30 190
           
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Archimedean A 50 20 70 60 200
(10) Plantation 30 80 40 50 210
           
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom A 50 70 60 40 220
(15) Palmetto B 40 50 30 50 170
 
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom C 30 90 60 30 210
(8) Belen A 70 20 60 90 240
 
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
(4) Palmetto A 70 50 60 30 10 250
(5) Palmetto D 30 50 60 100 0 240
 
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom B 80 60 60 50 250
(6) Belen C 10 40 60 50 160
 
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom A 70 110 60 80 320
(10) Plantation 30 0 70 20 120
 
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Palmetto A 30 30 40 40 140
(8) Belen A 60 50 70 100 280
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom A 40 50 40 70 200
(3) Ransom B 30 30 80 30 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ransom A 60 50 90 40 240
(8) Belen A 30 40 40 40 150
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom F 80 100 70 80 330
(8) Archimedean D 10 20 30 0 60
 
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Palmetto F 70 70 80 40 260
(5) Palmetto H 20 10 40 30 100
 
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom E 40 90 60 80 270
(6) Palmetto G 50 10 50 0 110
 
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Belen E 60 100 60 40 260
(7) Miami Beach 40 10 90 50 190
 
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Ransom F 50 40 50 20 160
(4) Palmetto F 40 60 50 60 210
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Belen E 20 50 40 40 150
(3) Ransom E 70 70 60 30 230
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ransom E 40 20 80 60 200
(4) Palmetto F 30 50 50 30 160