Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Phillips Exeter 470 Bye 370 450 370 415 1660 4-0 1
Ranney A 300 240 Bye 330 350 305 1120 3-1 2
MAST A Bye 300 270 130 330 258 1030 3-1 3
Donovan Catholic A 100 220 280 200 Bye 200 800 2-2 4
Mater Dei Prep 170 170 210 270 180 200 1000 1-4 5
Colts Neck A 270 210 150 Bye 150 195 780 1-3 6
Ranney B 150 200 160 120 100 146 730 1-4 7

 

JV Scores By Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Colts Neck B 180 240 280 260 360 264 1320 4-1 1
MAST B 300 320 210 250 210 258 1290 4-1 2
Ranney C 280 210 230 260 230 242 1210 3-2 3
Churchill 260 250 200 220 240 234 1170 3-2 4
Donovan Catholic C 120 100 250 140 120 146 730 1-4 5
St. Joes Grade School 40 60 50 70 30 50 250 0-5 6

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ranney A 300 Ranney B 200 Phillips Exeter 370
Mater Dei Prep 170 Mater Dei Prep 170 Colts Neck A 150
Colts Neck A 270 Donovan Catholic A 220 MAST A 270
Ranney B 150 Colts Neck A 210 Mater Dei Prep 210
Phillips Exeter 470 MAST A 300 Donovan Catholic A 280
Donovan Catholic A 100 Ranney A 240 Ranney B 160
MAST B 300 MAST B 320 Donovan C 250
Colts Neck B 180 St. Joes Grade School 60 St. Joes Grade School 50
Churchill 260 Colts Neck B 240 Ranney C 230
St. Joes Grade School 40 Ranney C 210 MAST B 210
Ranney C 280 Churchill 250 Colts Neck B 280
Donovan Catholic C 120 Donovan Catholic C 100 Churchill 200
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Mater Dei Prep 270 MAST A 330
Ranney B 120 Colts Neck A 150
Phillips Exeter 450 Phillips Exeter 370
MAST A 130 Mater Dei Prep 180
Ranney A 330 Ranney A 350
Donovan Catholic A 200 Ranney B 100
Ranney C 260 Churchill 240
St. Joes Grade School 70 Ranney C 230
Colts Neck B 260 MAST B
Donovan Catholic C 140 Donovan Catholic C 120
MAST B 250 Colts Neck B 360
Churchill 220 St. Joes Grade School 30

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Ranney A 80 60 60 90 290
(3) MAST A 20 80 50 10 170
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Phillips Exeter 90 80 90 50 310
(4) Donovan Catholic A 10 60 60 40 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Phillips Exeter 70 20 80 120 290
(2) Ranney A 30 80 10 30 150
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) Churchill 40 80 20 70 210
(1) Colts Neck B 60 20 90 30 200
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ranney C 50 50 50 80 230
(2) MAST B 50 50 50 30 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Ranney C 60 70 60 50 240
(4) Churchill 40 40 40 60 180