Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Merrol-Hyde A 480 290 510 500 400 436 2180 5-0 1
Battle Ground Academy 330 280 340 410 460 364 1820 4-1 2
University School of Nashville 210 470 380 290 350 340 1700 4-1 3
Team Jing-Polanski Initiative 220 360 240 400 270 298 1490 3-2 4
Oak Ridge 260 290 440 250 220 292 1460 3-2 5
Lausanne Collegiate 280 220 260 80 260 220 1100 3-2 6
Chester County 180 300 160 90 180 182 910 1-4 7
Westmoreland A 80 200 190 240 120 166 830 1-4 8
Portland 240 70 70 70 170 124 620 1-4 9
Lebanon A 120 80 70 50 60 76 380 0-5 10

 

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Heritage Christian Academy 330 370 370 360 310 348 1740 5-0 1
Merrol-Hyde B 440 340 290 330 260 332 1660 5-0 2
Glasgow 340 280 270 250 200 268 1340 4-1 3
Gallatin A 240 90 110 100 150 138 690 2-3 4
Lebanon B 90 200 100 80 90 112 560 2-3 5
Gallatin B 20 90 120 90 170 98 490 2-3 6
Westmoreland B 10 100 90 60 120 76 380 0-5 7
Westmoreland C 40 100 10 20 70 48 240 0-5 8

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Gallatin A 240 Team J-P 360 BGA 340
Lebanon B 90 Westmoreland A 200 Team J-P 240
Glasgow 340 Merrol-Hyde B 340 Lebanon B 100
Westmoreland C 40 Gallatin B 90 Westmoreland B 90
Merrol-Hyde B 440 Lebanon B 200 Heritage Christian 370
Westmoreland B 10 Westmoreland C 100 Westmoreland C 10
Heritage Christian 330 Glasgow 280 Glasgow 270
Gallatin B 20 Westmoreland B 100 Gallatin B 120
Merrol-Hyde A 480 Heritage Christian 370 Merrol-Hyde B 290
Westmoreland A 80 Gallatin A 90 Gallatin A 110
BGA 330 USN 470 Lausanne 260
USN 210 Portland 70 Westmoreland A 190
Oak Ridge 260 Merrol-Hyde A 290 Merrol-Hyde A 510
Team J-P 220 BGA 280 Portland 70
Portland 240 Oak Ridge 290 Oak Ridge 440
Lebanon A 120 Lausanne 220 Lebanon A 70
Lausanne 280 Chester County 300 USN 380
Chester County 180 Lebanon A 80 Chester County 160
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Westmoreland A 240 Merrol-Hyde A 400
Lebanon A 50 Oak Ridge 220
Gallatin B 90 Merrol-Hyde B 260
Lebanon B 80 Glasgow 200
USN 290 Gallatin B 170
Oak Ridge 250 Westmoreland C 70
Heritage Christian 360 Gallatin A 150
Westmoreland B 60 Westmoreland B 120
Team J-P 400 Lausanne 260
Portland 70 Portland 170
Merrol-Hyde A 500 Heritage Christian 310
Chester County 90 Lebanon B 90
BGA 410 USN 350
Lausanne 80 Westmoreland A 120
Glasgow 250 BGA 460
Gallatin A 100 Lebanon A 60
Merrol-Hyde B 330 Team J-P 270
Westmoreland C 20 Chester County 180

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Oak Ridge 60 30 60 90 240
(4) Team Jing-Polanski Initiative 30 110 60 20 220
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) University School of Nashville 60 70 80 70 280
(6) Lausanne Collegiate 20 40 60 20 140
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Merrol-Hyde A 50 150 90 70 360
(5) Oak Ridge 40 0 60 70 170
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Battle Ground Academy 70 50 100 120 340
(3) University School of Nashville 30 70 100 20 220
Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Battle Ground Academy 30 100 80 100 310
(1) Merrol-Hyde A 60 30 60 70 220
JV Semifinal 1  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Heritage Christian Academy 50 110 120 60 340
(4) Gallatin A 20 10 10 10 50
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Merrol-Hyde B 30 50 70 50 200
(3) Glasgow 30 40 60 60 190
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Merrol-Hyde B 50 60 70 50 230
(1) Heritage Christian Academy 40 20 70 70 200