Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Georgetown Day A 370 440 290 420 510 406 2030 5-0 1
Thomas Jefferson A 410 370 420 350 460 402 2010 5-0 2
Centennial A 320 310 310 420 340 340 1700 5-0 3
Langley A 280 320 310 390 380 336 1680 4-1 4
St. Anselm’s A 450 380 250 190 440 342 1710 3-2 5
Wootton 260 320 410 420 240 330 1650 2-3 6
Langley B 270 340 210 170 130 224 1120 2-3 7
River Hill 390 200 240 170 170 234 1170 1-4 8
Wakefield Country Day 130 220 160 230 350 218 1090 1-4 9
Severn School 250 130 340 120 110 190 950 1-4 10
Thomas Edison A 150 140 150 270 170 176 880 1-4 11
Centennial B 220 170 140 120 150 160 800 0-5 12
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Average Total Record Prelim Rank
Thomas Jefferson B 510 480 330 390 350 412 2060 5-0 1
McLean 470 310 430 410 340 392 1960 5-0 2
Centennial C 400 440 350 300 430 384 1920 5-0 3
Thomas Jefferson D 420 320 340 470 240 358 1790 4-1 4
Thomas Jefferson C 340 320 350 160 390 312 1560 4-1 5
Georgetown Day B 250 350 170 290 290 270 1350 3-2 6
Team Oh Canada! 340 190 300 150 350 266 1330 3-2 7
Centennial E 80 300 370 240 210 240 1200 3-2 8
St. Anselm’s B 390 220 230 250 370 292 1460 2-3 9
Centennial D 170 180 190 380 190 222 1110 1-4 10
Burleigh Manor A 150 130 180 70 110 128 640 0-5 11
Georgetown Day C 270 60 70 60 110 114 570 0-5 12
Thomas Edison B 60 90 110 140 90 98 490 0-5 13
Burleigh Manor B 20 10 40 60 70 40 200 0-5 14

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores     Round 3 Scores
Centennial A 320 Langley B 340 Thomas Jefferson A 420
Langley A 280 Severn 130 Centennial B 140
Georgetown Day A 370 Centennial A 310 Severn 340
Wootton 260 Wakefield CDS 220 Edison A 150
Thomas Jefferson A 410 Langley A 320 (W) Centennial A 310
Edison A 150 Wootton 320 Langley B 210
River Hill 390 Georgetown Day A 440 Wootton 410
Severn 250 Edison A 140 Wakefield CDS 160
Langley B 270 Thomas Jefferson A 370 Langley A 310
Centennial B 220 River Hill 200 St. Anselm’s A 250
St. Anselm’s A 450 St. Anselm’s A 380 Georgetown Day A 290
Wakefield CDS 130 Centennial B 170 River Hill 240
St. Anselm’s B 390 Thomas Jefferson B 480 Centennial C 350
Burleigh Manor A 150 Burleigh Manor B 10 Georgetown Day B 170
McLean 470 Centennial C 440 Thomas Jefferson D 340
Centennial E 80 Georgetown Day C 60 Centennial D 190
Thomas Jefferson B 510 Thomas Jefferson D 320 Thomas Jefferson C 350
Edison B 60 Oh Canada! 190 Burleigh Manor A 180
Centennial C 400 Thomas Jefferson C 320 McLean 430
Burleigh Manor B 20 Centennial D 180 Edison B 110
Thomas Jefferson D 420 Georgetown Day B 350 Centennial E 370
Georgetown Day C 270 Burleigh Manor A 130 Burleigh Manor B 40
 
Thomas Jefferson C 340 McLean 310 Thomas Jefferson B 330
Georgetown Day B 250 St. Anselm’s B 220 Georgetown Day C 70
Oh Canada! 340 Centennial E 300 Oh Canada! 300
Centennial D 170 Edison B 90 St. Anselm’s B 230
                 
Round 4     Round 5          
Langley A 390 St. Anselm’s A 440        
River Hill 170 Edison A 170      
   
Georgetown Day A 420 Wakefield CDS 350    
Centennial B 120 River Hill 170    
   
Thomas Jefferson A 350   Langley A 380
St. Anselm’s A 190   Centennial B 150
 
Centennial A 420 Georgetown Day A 510
Severn 120 Severn 110
Wootton 420 Thomas Jefferson A 460
Langley B 170 Langley B 130
Edison A 270 Centennial A 340
Wakefield CDS 230 Wootton 240
Centennial E 240   St. Anselm’s B 370
Georgetown Day C 60   Georgetown Day C 110
 
Thomas Jefferson B 390 Georgetown Day B 290
Oh Canada! 150 Centennial E 210
Centennial C 300 Thomas Jefferson B 350
St. Anselm’s B 250 Centennial D 190
Thomas Jefferson D 470 Thomas Jefferson C 390    
Burleigh Manor A 70 Edison B 90
McLean 410 Oh Canada! 350
Thomas Jefferson C 160 Burleigh Manor B 70    
Centennial D 380 Centennial C 430
Burleigh Manor B 60 Burleigh Manor A 110
   
Georgetown Day B 290 McLean 340
Edison B 140 Thomas Jefferson D 240

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(5) St. Anselm’s A 50 80 60 50 240
(4) Langley A 50 60 80 40 230
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(6) Wootton 50 120 110 40 320
(3) Centennial A 50 20 50 110 230
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) Thomas Jefferson A 90 150 100 150 490
(7) Langley B 10 0 60 60 130
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(5) St. Anselm’s A 40 80 90 80 290
(1) Georgetown Day A 60 60 60 90 270
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) Thomas Jefferson A 50 90 80 130 350
(6) Wootton 50 50 80 30 210
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) Thomas Jefferson A 50 130 120 120 420
(5) St. Anselm’s A 40 20 60 30 150
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Thomas Jefferson B 80 140 60 110 390
(8) Centennial E 20 0 60 20 100
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(4) Thomas Jefferson D 60 70 60 70 260
(5) Thomas Jefferson C 40 70 60 80 250
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(3) Centennial C 60 120 80 120 380
(6) Georgetown Day B 40 20 50 10 120
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) McLean 80 140 80 80 380
(7) Team Oh Canada! 10 20 80 70 180
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(1) Thomas Jefferson B 60 50 100 100 310
(4) Thomas Jefferson D 40 70 60 70 240
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) McLean 80 90 120 140 430
(3) Centennial C 20 60 60 10 150
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
(2) McLean 20 120 100 160 400
(1) Thomas Jefferson B 80 20 100 20 220